?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 April 2009 @ 06:57 pm
3x24 Heroes - 40 Sylar Icons  
* 40 icons;
* please comment if use;
* credit roxi9 or zachary_q

01.16.32.



01.02.03.04.
05.06.07.08.
09.10.11.12.
13.14.15.16.
17.18.19.20.
21.22.23.24.
25.26.27.28.
29.30.31.32.
33.34.35.36.
37.38.39.40.



 
 
Current Music: sylar: "That looks like fun."
 
 
 
Lynn-Lynn: Gabey: ... Eh?lacrymosa_star on April 21st, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
AAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHH DLGBI;GBD;DHBDVI;AD!! *huggle* I iz taking ever single 1!!!!! <3!!!! He was soooo smexy in the episode! But ugh... that preview. -_-'
Kar: sylar [boom]roxi9 on April 22nd, 2009 12:30 am (UTC)
Thanks, dear! :***
Yeah, the eppy was a PERFECTION, Sylar was so sexy. I wanted to hug him all the time. :DDD
.: Ben Linus OMGred_hayate on April 21st, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
I have yet to see this episode, LOL, but these icons are making me SOOOOO impatient ROFL. XDDD
They're gorgeous!! -applauds- I am taking a whole bunch and will of course credit if/when used!! ;D Thanks for making all of these and sharing them too!
LOVE #'s 33, 19, 18, 12 and 22!!
Kar: sylar [it's too late]roxi9 on April 22nd, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! Glad you like them, enjoy. :)))
Marta: Sylarfanny89 on April 21st, 2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
Amazing episodes, and he's damn hot! xD
I love those icons!
Kar: sylar [look]roxi9 on April 22nd, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
Thank you! :) And the episode was amazing indeed! Hot Sylar overload. :D
elli61ellit61 on April 21st, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
Thaaanks! These are hilarious! I luuuv Sylar!
Kar: sylar [agent sexy]roxi9 on April 22nd, 2009 12:39 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D I love him too, he's the show for me. :)
jeslil7 on April 21st, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC)
Thaks, all icons are wonderful.
And ZQ is soooooo hot.
Kar: sylar [boom]roxi9 on April 22nd, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
Thanks, glad you like them. :)))
Kathryn: Heroes//animated Sylar+teaponcho_san on April 22nd, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
Very lovely icons! :D I'm totally digging #15. will credit! :)
Kar: sylar [look]roxi9 on April 22nd, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
Sure, enjoy! And thank you. :))))
Nikki Dawngirlblink84 on April 22nd, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
I see these icons and the words of my best friend comes to mind... "Touch me now!" She said those words about Sylar while watching last nights episode. mmmm
Kar: sylar [agent sexy]roxi9 on April 23rd, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
I have that kinda thoughts every episode when I see him. :DDD
darky777darky777 on April 22nd, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
He is so adorable! Thank you so much
Kar: sylar [boom]roxi9 on April 22nd, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
I know... ^_^ Thanks too! :)))
Ang: cocoa heartsangelkaizer on April 23rd, 2009 06:04 am (UTC)
I love the batches you always toss out. :D

Please keep up the wonderful Sylar icon-ing! It seems like there haven't been as many people making good icons lately. It has me worried sometimes.

Will credit when used for this or gray_atonement. <3
Kar: sylar [agent sexy]roxi9 on April 23rd, 2009 08:52 am (UTC)
Thank you very much for your kind words. I'm glad at least few people like them haha. ;)
something like a phenomenonflamesgohigher on June 9th, 2009 04:49 am (UTC)
took #33. will credit when used. thanks!
glitter on my facejetset_life81 on June 22nd, 2009 05:17 am (UTC)
saving to memories!! :D